Siliconindia.Com - Info siliconindia.com

siliconindia.com receives about 6,600 unique visitors and 11,616 (1.76 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $21.31/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $12,363.27. According to Alexa Traffic Rank siliconindia.com is ranked number 71,445 in the world and 0.00132% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Jose, CA, 95141, United States and links to network IP address 52.8.158.158. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - siliconindia.com

How popular is siliconindia.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
198,000
Daily Pageviews:
11,616 (1.76 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
71,445 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00132% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 79.2%80.9%6111
United States 3.4%2.9%248041
United Kingdom 1.5%1.1%133153
Netherlands 0.9%1.5%58350
Canada 0.7%0.6%133258
Singapore 0.6%0.7%43801

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
siliconindia.com
83.29%82.58%1.7
blogs.siliconindia.com
9.53%5.92%1.1
travel.siliconindia.com
3.27%4.16%2.2
news.siliconindia.com
1.62%1.48%2
jobs.siliconindia.com
1.62%2.58%2.8
qa.siliconindia.com
0.82%0.51%1
jokes.siliconindia.com
0.82%0.62%1
mobile.siliconindia.com
0.35%0.20%1
OTHER
0%1.94%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush siliconindia.com
Domain:
  siliconindia.com
Rank:
  126,684
Organic Keywords:
  59,568
Organic Traffic:
  9,180
Organic Cost:
  $2,402.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  60
Page Authority:
  40
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,403
Total Backlinks:
  87,101
Follow Links:
  71,251
Nofollow Links:
  15,850
Referring Domains:
  3,878
Referring IPs:
  4,094

How socially engaged is siliconindia.com?

Facebook:
  2,032
Google +:
  999
Linkedin:
  381
Stumbles:
  123
Buffer:
  556
Pins:
  0

How much siliconindia.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$21.31
Monthly Revenue:
$639.30
Yearly Revenue:
$7,778.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 9,397$15.04
United States 337$3.86
Netherlands 174$0.89
United Kingdom 128$0.80
Canada 70$0.49
Singapore 81$0.24

How much money do siliconindia.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$5.38
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$161.29
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,962.34
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,783
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
83,489
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,015,781
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 2,631$4.21
United States 61$0.70
Netherlands 30$0.15
United Kingdom 20$0.13
Canada 17$0.12
Singapore 24$0.07

How much is siliconindia.com worth?

Website Value:
$12,363.27

Where is siliconindia.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.8.158.158
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Jose
CA
95141
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.8.158.158

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does siliconindia.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2746 ms) 26 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 10 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.1/jquery.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,500,500italic,400italic,700,700italic%7CRoboto+Condensed:400,700%7CRoboto+Slab
http://m.siliconindia.com/new/assets/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://m.siliconindia.com/new/assets/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://m.siliconindia.com/new/assets/css/weather-icons.min.css
http://m.siliconindia.com/new/assets/css/jquery.sidr.dark.css
http://m.siliconindia.com/new/assets/css/photobox.css
http://m.siliconindia.com/new/assets/css/datepicker.css
http://m.siliconindia.com/new/assets/css/style.min.css
http://m.siliconindia.com/new/assets/css/header.css
http://m.siliconindia.com/new/assets/css/style.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://siliconindia.com/
http://www.siliconindia.com/
http://m.siliconindia.com/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 220.5KiB (58% reduction).

Compressing http://www.siliconindia.com/news/newsimages/nU4gsXrv31.jpg could save 59.3KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://www.siliconindia.com/news/newsimages/6vT8zbaF30.jpg could save 47KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://www.siliconindia.com/images/home_new_images/.1f9pw6NA-Joanna%20Young.jpg could save 29KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing http://www.siliconindia.com/images/home_new_images/.K1frR23z-Mark%20Combs.jpg could save 27.6KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing http://www.siliconindia.com/images/home_new_images/.6Vi45x8y-Greg%20Wilson,.JPG could save 27.1KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing http://www.siliconindia.com/news/newsimages/N4AGJLl325.jpg could save 5.9KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://www.siliconindia.com/news/newsimages/76KNEWD827.jpg could save 5KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.siliconindia.com/news/newsimages/8p4INL2c27.jpg could save 5KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.siliconindia.com/news/newsimages/LiT6dRHX24.jpg could save 4.4KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://www.siliconindia.com/news/newsimages/fa6T03gX26.jpg could save 3.3KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://www.siliconindia.com/news/newsimages/1sKCOZBJ29.jpg could save 3.3KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://tps611.doubleverify.com/bsevent.gif?impid=***c56e0be47140bb88f2473e8ed2703f&dvp_brh=1&cbust=1502343366506590 could save 739B (91% reduction).
Compressing http://tps611.doubleverify.com/bsevent.gif?impid=***c56e0be47140bb88f2473e8ed2703f&dvp_in1=1677&dvp_in2=0&dvp_in6=1765&dvp_in7=0&dvp_in11=1881&dvp_in12=0&dvp_in0=1502343366427&dvp_in3=66&dvp_in4=68&dvp_in5=***&dvp_in8=70&dvp_in9=72&dvp_in10=73&dvp_in13=76&cbust=1502343366505949 could save 739B (91% reduction).
Compressing http://tps611.doubleverify.com/bsevent.gif?impid=***c56e0be47140bb88f2473e8ed2703f&pltfrm=Linux%20armv8l&JSConn=other&cbust=1502343368427275 could save 739B (91% reduction).
Compressing http://tps611.doubleverify.com/bsevent.gif?impid=***c56e0be47140bb88f2473e8ed2703f&vfdur=-1881&cbust=1502343366504342 could save 739B (91% reduction).
Compressing http://m.siliconindia.com/new/images/logo.gif could save 516B (12% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.siliconindia.com/images/loader-img.gif (expiration not specified)
http://m.siliconindia.com/new/assets/css/bootstrap.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.siliconindia.com/new/assets/css/datepicker.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.siliconindia.com/new/assets/css/font-awesome.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.siliconindia.com/new/assets/css/header.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.siliconindia.com/new/assets/css/jquery.sidr.dark.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.siliconindia.com/new/assets/css/photobox.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.siliconindia.com/new/assets/css/style.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.siliconindia.com/new/assets/css/style.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.siliconindia.com/new/assets/css/weather-icons.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.siliconindia.com/new/assets/js/header.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.siliconindia.com/new/images/logo.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.siliconindia.com/images/home_new_images/.1f9pw6NA-Joanna%20Young.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.siliconindia.com/images/home_new_images/.6Vi45x8y-Greg%20Wilson,.JPG (expiration not specified)
http://www.siliconindia.com/images/home_new_images/.K1frR23z-Mark%20Combs.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.siliconindia.com/news/newsimages/1sKCOZBJ29.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.siliconindia.com/news/newsimages/6vT8zbaF30.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.siliconindia.com/news/newsimages/76KNEWD827.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.siliconindia.com/news/newsimages/8p4INL2c27.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.siliconindia.com/news/newsimages/LiT6dRHX24.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.siliconindia.com/news/newsimages/N4AGJLl325.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.siliconindia.com/news/newsimages/fa6T03gX26.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.siliconindia.com/news/newsimages/nU4gsXrv31.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://cdn.doubleverify.com/dv-match4.js (5.4 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="button"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="button"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="button"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="nav-expander1" href="#"></a> is close to 3 other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 5.7KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing http://rtb0.doubleverify.com/verify.js?jsCallback=__verify_callback_542316336184&jsTagObjCallback=__tagObject_callback_542316336184&num=6&ctx=589953&cmp=770722&plc=20949783&sid=35487&advid=&adsrv=&unit=300x250&isdvvid=&uid=542316336184&tagtype=&adID=&app=&sup=&isovv=0&dup=null&brid=0&brver=&bridua=3&srcurlD=0&ssl=0&refD=1&htmlmsging=1&aadid=1737e8423dc1bbab298d00c4fa7e600b2c52c722&aUrlD=&m1=11&vavbkt=4,8,1,23&lvvn=25&dvp_idcerr=63&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEATbpTauTau%3E%5DD%3A%3D%3A4%40%3F%3A%3F5%3A2%5D4%40%3ETauU2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTau%3E%5DD%3A%3D%3A4%40%3F%3A%3F5%3A2%5D4%40%3ETar9EEATbpTauTauEA4%5D8%40%408%3D6DJ%3F5%3A42E%3A%40%3F%5D4%40%3EU2%26C%3Dl&ver=84 could save 5.7KiB (65% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.4KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://m.siliconindia.com/new/assets/css/style.css could save 2.4KiB (18% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://m.siliconindia.com/ could save 1.1KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  77
Vendor reliability:
  77
Privacy:
  77
Child safety:
  79

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

siliconindia.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

siliconindia.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Information Technology/News and Media
Magazines and E-zines/Trade

What sites are related to siliconindia.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 10 Aug 2017 05:36:04 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.25 (Amazon) OpenSSL/1.0.1k-fips PHP/5.6.26
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.26
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns65.worldnic.com
Rname namehost.worldnic.com
Serial Number 116122104
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 52.8.158.158 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
NS ns65.worldnic.com 3592
NS ns66.worldnic.com 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
20 years 3 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: SILICONINDIA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 4330744_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T15:19:32Z
Creation Date: 1997-03-12T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-03-13T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS65.WORLDNIC.COM
Name Server: NS66.WORLDNIC.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-10T05:36:05Z <<<


This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: SILICONINDIA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 4330744_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2016-11-29T20:15:18Z
Creation Date: 1997-03-12T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-03-13T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS65.WORLDNIC.COM
Name Server: NS66.WORLDNIC.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-10T05:36:05Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 74 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
siliconindia.com widget